probe

Russian translation: Опечатка: prove —доказать/документально подтвердить

12:55 Sep 20, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Средства удостоверения приёмки, чек-лист
English term or phrase: probe
general requirements:
Can Supplier demonstrate specific measurement/verification technique for individual product features that have been documented through the use of Acceptance Authority Media?
The individual process performer who accepted an operation and documented as such through the use of Acceptance Authority Media should probe technique knowledge and skill.


Добрый день. Перевожу чек-лист по средствам удостоверения приёмки. Столкнулась со словом "probe", которое ни в одни ворота не лезет. Может кто поймёт в чём тут дело? Заранее спасибо!
Jullietta
Russian translation:Опечатка: prove —доказать/документально подтвердить
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо! Мне тоже кажется, что это опечатка!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Опечатка: prove —доказать/документально подтвердить
Mikhail Zavidin
4должен проверь/убедиться/
Victor Sidelnikov
4зондовый метод
Oleg Delendyk


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
probe technique
зондовый метод


Explanation:
зондовый метод (напр. измерения удельного сопротивления)

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
должен проверь/убедиться/


Explanation:
и т.д.
дабы определить технические знания и квалификацию.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Опечатка: prove —доказать/документально подтвердить


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо! Мне тоже кажется, что это опечатка!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: Не опечатка. Это из того слоя, что и probavite
55 mins

agree  Oleg Delendyk: Вполне возможно.
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: I think this is a typo
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search