cold rolled close annealed steel

Russian translation: ->

12:30 Mar 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: cold rolled close annealed steel
Fibre drums used as secondary packaging material are spiral wound and made out of craft paper and craft board, having 6 mm plywood top lid and bottom with 9 layers.
The drums are polycoated at bottom and have BOPP tapes, around the edges.
The drums have lids of plywood.
The top and bottom plywood is laminated from both sides with polycoated paper.
The top and bottom rings are made from cold rolled and cold annealed (CRCA) steel, having galvanized plated steel.
The drums are tested and certified by manufacturer as complying with Indian Standards Institute (ISI) specifications IS 7601.
The top lid has clasp locking arrangement.
A single use locking system is used for making the containers tamper proof.
The fibre drums are inspected for dimension, weight, nominal capacity and general appearance.
The drop and stack load tests are also carried out randomly on a few consignments at Indian Institute of Packaging, Mumbai, India.
Corrugated boxes are used as secondary packaging to serve specific customers.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
холоднокатаная сталь, подвергнутая отжигу в контейнере

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-03-01 12:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее, отжигу подвергается изделие из стали, изготовленное холоднокатаным способом

Под контейнером подразумевается закрытая емкость (например, отсек муфельной печи), обеспечивающий отжиг без доступа воздуха.

Поверхностная обработка металлов
base.safework.ru/iloenc?doc&nd=857200689&nh=0&ssect=1
Отжиг в ящиках или закрытых емкостях. Черные и цветные металлы нагреваются в герметичном металлическом контейнере с уплотнительным материалом или без него и затем медленно охлаждаются

Термообработанная деталь
https://www.ngpedia.ru/id664140p3.html
В противном случае термообработке необходимо подвергнуть весь узел в сборе, применяя соответствующие технологические меры, исключающие изменение чистоты и геометрии поверхностей, например отжиг без доступа воздуха, в среде инертных газов.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4холоднакатаная сталь, отожженая в колпаковой печи
Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
3->
mk_lab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
->


Explanation:
холоднокатаная сталь, подвергнутая отжигу в контейнере

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-03-01 12:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее, отжигу подвергается изделие из стали, изготовленное холоднокатаным способом

Под контейнером подразумевается закрытая емкость (например, отсек муфельной печи), обеспечивающий отжиг без доступа воздуха.

Поверхностная обработка металлов
base.safework.ru/iloenc?doc&nd=857200689&nh=0&ssect=1
Отжиг в ящиках или закрытых емкостях. Черные и цветные металлы нагреваются в герметичном металлическом контейнере с уплотнительным материалом или без него и затем медленно охлаждаются

Термообработанная деталь
https://www.ngpedia.ru/id664140p3.html
В противном случае термообработке необходимо подвергнуть весь узел в сборе, применяя соответствующие технологические меры, исключающие изменение чистоты и геометрии поверхностей, например отжиг без доступа воздуха, в среде инертных газов.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 126

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
холоднакатаная сталь, отожженая в колпаковой печи


Explanation:
В процессе отжига, установленная на стенд сталь (в рулонах) накрывается муфелем, куда подается защитный газ.
Было дело, большой проект по сталепрокатному цеху делал. Еще такую сталь сокращенно называют CRCA Steel


    Reference: http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/116/1165862.html
Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search