balanced

Russian translation: а давление в нем равно...

16:10 Mar 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / химпроизводство
English term or phrase: balanced
Опросный лист на подземный дренажный бак жидкого аммиака

OPERATING PRESSURE 0 / 0.35 MPag (note 3)


3) VESSEL IS NORMALLY EMPTY AND BALANCED WITH FLARE HEADER PRESSURE. DURING EMPTYING IT WILL BE ISOLATED FROM FLARE AND PRESSURIZED UP TO 0,35 MPa(g) WITH NITROGEN.
Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:а давление в нем равно...
Explanation:
давлению в факельном коллекторе
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2а давление в нем равно...
Roman Karabaev
3равновесное давление
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
равновесное давление


Explanation:
равновесное давление огнеупорного коллектора
напр.: http://belzakon.net/Законодательство/Постановление_Министерс...



    https://essuir.sumdu.edu.ua/bitstream/123456789/49281/1/Vorobeva_tekhnolohyia.pdf
    https://ohranatruda.ru/ot_biblio/norma/245125/
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
а давление в нем равно...


Explanation:
давлению в факельном коллекторе

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 135
Notes to answerer
Asker: у меня тоже такой вариант был первоначальным, но насколько я понимаю, он связан с факельным коллектором и давление в коллекторе как бы уравновешивается с давлением пустого резервуара. Однако не был совсем уверен в этом, смутило что 0 MPa они дают. Не обратил внимание на то что там указано избыточное а не абсолютное давление.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
37 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  FreEditor
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search