Flame Detected Burner Off

Russian translation: обнаружено пламя при отключенной горелке

12:03 May 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Flame Detected Burner Off
PROJECT SPECIFICATION
AMMONIA PLANT UTILITIES
OPERATING MANUAL
...

STARTUP BOILER AND BFW SYSTEM
The following limits will cause a safety trip and the shutdown of the boiler:
• Flame Failure on all flame scanners
• Low Water Level (2oo3 voting)
• High Fuel Gas Pressure
• Low Fuel Gas Pressure
• High Steam Temperature
• Low Instrument Air Pressure
• High-High Steam Pressure
• F.D. Fan Failure.
• Low combustion Air Pressure
• High Burner Gas Pressure
• Combustion Control System Failure
• Emergency Stop
• Purge Limits Failure
• Light Off Limits Failure
• *Flame Detected Burner Off*

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:обнаружено пламя при отключенной горелке
Explanation:
имхо: возможно это блокировка на случай когда горелка отключилась по какой-то причине, а пламя есть... газ продолжает выходить, или что-то загорелось и продолжает гореть
Selected response from:

Oleg Polygaloff
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4кажущееся пламя горелки
Tymur Buliekov
3 +1обнаружено пламя при отключенной горелке
Oleg Polygaloff


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flame detected burner off
обнаружено пламя при отключенной горелке


Explanation:
имхо: возможно это блокировка на случай когда горелка отключилась по какой-то причине, а пламя есть... газ продолжает выходить, или что-то загорелось и продолжает гореть

Oleg Polygaloff
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Popov
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flame detected burner off
кажущееся пламя горелки


Explanation:
Сигнал, указывающий на наличие пламени горелки при его отсутствии


    https://engenegr.ru/gost-17356-89
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search