People & Culture

Russian translation: корпоративная культура и работа с персоналом

09:23 Aug 30, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / карьерный портал транснациональной компании
English term or phrase: People & Culture
Welcome to the Vestas Career Community. Thank you for your interest in Vestas.◊ ◊Your profile has now been created in the Vestas Career Community.◊ ◊Please take a few moments to ensure that your profile is completed, as this will ensure that you are visible to our Recruitment Team and receive relevant information about job openings that match your profile.◊ ◊Thanks again for your interest in Vestas, and welcome to our Career Community!◊ ◊Yours sincerely,•{7}••{8}•Vestas Recruitment Team•{9}•People & Culture
Это похоже на название отдела или другого структурного подразделения большой транснациональной компании. Как лучше его назвать? тем более, что в его состав входить Recruitment Team, т е "отдел подбора персонала"
Пока что мой вариант "Человеческие ресурсы и культура"
Что это еще может быть и как его лучше назвать?
Nadyiia Derkach
Ukraine
Russian translation:корпоративная культура и работа с персоналом
Explanation:
или Ваш вариант
... и человеческие ресурсы

Так и просится добавить еще какой-нибудь отдел, чтобы было таки понятно, что это подразделение компании

похоже это - аналог отдела по работе с персоналом / отдела кадров: если погуглить People & Culture, то в большинстве случаев фигурирует и HR
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Население и культура
Vladyslav Golovaty
3корпоративная культура и работа с персоналом
Igor Andreev
3Пользователи и культура
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
people & culture
Пользователи и культура


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 мин (2018-08-30 09:37:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или, если это подразделение по подбору кадров:

Сотрудники и культура



Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
people & culture
Население и культура


Explanation:
наиболее однопорядковые... (сейчас будет красный!)


    Reference: http://files.school-collection.edu.ru/dlrstore/00000c51-1000...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Andreev: население таки population, по-хорошему )
36 mins
  -> Thank you very much! население - population, people, populace, pop.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
people & culture
корпоративная культура и работа с персоналом


Explanation:
или Ваш вариант
... и человеческие ресурсы

Так и просится добавить еще какой-нибудь отдел, чтобы было таки понятно, что это подразделение компании

похоже это - аналог отдела по работе с персоналом / отдела кадров: если погуглить People & Culture, то в большинстве случаев фигурирует и HR


Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search