Hyd. S, Hyd. R

Russian translation: hydraulic suppy-return

10:59 Feb 17, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Чертеж узла промывки в углеобогатительной фабрике
English term or phrase: Hyd. S, Hyd. R
https://ibb.co/X3PGs5g
Svetlana Melikyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:hydraulic suppy-return
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-02-17 11:04:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Подача и возврат рабочей жидкости
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hydraulic suppy-return
Alexander Konosov
2hydraulic supplly/return
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydraulic suppy-return


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-02-17 11:04:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Подача и возврат рабочей жидкости

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hyd. s, hyd. r
hydraulic supplly/return


Explanation:
подающий и возвратный гидравлические трубопроводы.
Если конечно "hyd" - это не водород.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 147




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search