mAF

Russian translation: (плавкий) предохранитель на 100 мА

13:50 Feb 21, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Автоматизация
English term or phrase: mAF
Похоже на единицу измерения, mA вроде как намекает на миллиампер, но что тогда F: https://ibb.co/8KVpSh7
Svetlana Melikyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(плавкий) предохранитель на 100 мА
Explanation:
На схеме показаны плавкие предохранители с этим обозначением, которое можно расшифровать как 100 mA Fuse

100 mA Fuses | Mouser
www.mouser.com › Circuit-Protection › Fuses
100 mA Fuses are available at Mouser Electronics. Mouser offers inventory, pricing, & datasheets for 100 mA Fuses.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2020-02-21 14:10:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Условные обозначения предохранителей
http://selectelement.ru/electronic-element/fuse-symbols.php



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2020-02-21 14:32:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну а переводить в соответствии с ГОСТ 2.727–68 нужно так: "F 100 мА". На схемах переводятся только единицы измерения (номиналы). А обозначения деталей на схемах не переводится: F - предохранитель (fuse), R - сопротивление (resistor), С - конденсатор (capacitor) и т.д.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(плавкий) предохранитель на 100 мА
mk_lab
4быстродействующий
Boris Kimel
3См.
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
См.


Explanation:
Похоже, что F = Fuse, то есть для краткости так обозначен предохранитель на 100 мА

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
F
быстродействующий


Explanation:
Fast Acting Fuse


    https://www.swe-check.com.au/pages/learn_fuse_speed.php
Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maf
(плавкий) предохранитель на 100 мА


Explanation:
На схеме показаны плавкие предохранители с этим обозначением, которое можно расшифровать как 100 mA Fuse

100 mA Fuses | Mouser
www.mouser.com › Circuit-Protection › Fuses
100 mA Fuses are available at Mouser Electronics. Mouser offers inventory, pricing, & datasheets for 100 mA Fuses.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2020-02-21 14:10:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Условные обозначения предохранителей
http://selectelement.ru/electronic-element/fuse-symbols.php



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2020-02-21 14:32:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну а переводить в соответствии с ГОСТ 2.727–68 нужно так: "F 100 мА". На схемах переводятся только единицы измерения (номиналы). А обозначения деталей на схемах не переводится: F - предохранитель (fuse), R - сопротивление (resistor), С - конденсатор (capacitor) и т.д.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Volia: F 100 мА
1 hr
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search