KS

Russian translation: корпус (типа) KS

09:05 Feb 23, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Автоматизация
English term or phrase: KS
Пункт в перечне деталей:

SZ Wall mounting bracket for KS, sheet steel, galvanized, Wall distance 15 mm

Вроде как так:
Настенный монтажный кронштейн (SZ-скрутка) для ХХХ, оцинкованная листовая сталь. Расстояние до стены 15 мм.
Svetlana Melikyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:корпус (типа) KS
Explanation:
Возможно, это не сокращение, а кодовое название корпуса. Взгляните на эти ссылки:
https://www.rittal.com/il-en/ebooks/generated-pdf/en-il/2508...
https://www.rittal.com/ie-en/ebook/en_cat35/downloads/page_6...
https://www.rittal.com/il-en/ebooks/generated-pdf/en-il/1446...
Selected response from:

Dmytro Nehrii
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2корпус (типа) KS
Dmytro Nehrii
3мойка кухонная
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
мойка кухонная


Explanation:

Kitchen Sink
раковина на кухне

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Korovkin: если, конечно, не Klingon Spaceship :))) Монтажный кронштейн для Кама Сутры - да ещё и на кухне! - очень увлекательная идея!
5 hrs
  -> anything, Kama Sutra?:) Thank you, Michael!

disagree  Enote: кухонную мойку устанавливают на пол, а не вешают на стену +только у накладной мойки кронштейны совсем другие
10 hrs
  -> Накладную мойку вы можете закрепить без тумбы прямо к стене. Для этого вам необходимо использовать специальные кронштейны http://familysteel.com/sink-assembling/

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ks
корпус (типа) KS


Explanation:
Возможно, это не сокращение, а кодовое название корпуса. Взгляните на эти ссылки:
https://www.rittal.com/il-en/ebooks/generated-pdf/en-il/2508...
https://www.rittal.com/ie-en/ebook/en_cat35/downloads/page_6...
https://www.rittal.com/il-en/ebooks/generated-pdf/en-il/1446...

Dmytro Nehrii
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: разумеется, KS - это пластиковый корпус от Rittal https://www.rittal.com/il-en/product/list/variations.action?...
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Благодарю Вас!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search