Coarse product recycle line

Russian translation: линия переработки крупнозернистого продукта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Coarse product recycle line
Russian translation:линия переработки крупнозернистого продукта
Entered by: Enote

13:22 May 27, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Производство карбамида
English term or phrase: Coarse product recycle line
Coarse product recycle line to granulator
Elena Lezheva
Italy
линия переработки крупнозернистого продукта
Explanation:
похоже, они его опять дробят
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3линия переработки крупнозернистого продукта
Enote
3линия рециркуляции необработанного продукта
Sergey Zubtsov


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coarse product recycle line
линия рециркуляции необработанного продукта


Explanation:
Надо уточнить по контексту, в чем состоит его необработанность, тогда можно будет точнее перевести. Может быть, негранулированного. Или еще какого-нибудь недоделанного.

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: Удалось уточнить в чем необработанность, так что теперь все еще лучше. (Он некондиционный.)


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coarse product recycle line
линия переработки крупнозернистого продукта


Explanation:
похоже, они его опять дробят

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 277
Notes to answerer
Asker: Верно, некондиционного, но именно крупного.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search