skid

Russian translation: рама

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skid
Russian translation:рама
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

09:41 May 28, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / �
English term or phrase: skid
PROCEDURE AND VERIFICATION
It is essential that the machine skid installation is well coordinated between all involved parties (customer, erection contractor and the equipment producer).
Specific characteristics of the project and/or of the surrounding areas might need a specific skid installation sequence (typical: the skid more distant from the access side should be placed first).
In general, there are four types of machine skid installations:
The first type is relevant to the positioning of the machines skids on finished concrete foundation, where the anchor bolts and the other foundation components have already been installed and grouted.

У слова skid очень много значений, поэтому я теряюсь.
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
рама
Explanation:
machine skid installation – установка оборудования/машины/станка (или что там у вас) на раме
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую, Вікторіє!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2рама
Victoria Batarchuk
3скид
didimblog
2подкладка; подставка; подпорка; костыль
Oleg Delendyk


Discussion entries: 14





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
подкладка; подставка; подпорка; костыль


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
рама


Explanation:
machine skid installation – установка оборудования/машины/станка (или что там у вас) на раме

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Дякую, Вікторіє!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: установка/монтаж ... на рамУ
53 mins
  -> Спасибо! // Думаю, все же "на раме", т.к. модуль уже смонтирован на раме.

agree  Alexey Balynov
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
скид


Explanation:
Самостоятельно монтируемая единица оборудования.

Может быть установлена на раме, раме типа салазки и отдельных ножках типа салазки.

---

"...осуществлять сборку модулей, и / или скида, и / или блочно-модульные установок...".
http://www.smimimpianti.it/ru/модули-skids-оффшорные-системы...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2020-05-28 10:19:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Skid_mount

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2020-05-28 10:21:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Возможно исполнение электродегидраторов в виде блочной поставки на скиде (металлической раме)...".
http://www.neftech.ru/ru/equipment.html?item=220&group=65

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2020-05-28 10:24:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Агрегат-скид - http://service-mto.ru/product/pcs-521b-автомат-двухнас-агрег...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-05-28 14:30:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Другой вариант перевода.

Skid - сборочная единица (монтажный блок).

"В проектах и рабочих чертежах следует применять:
- блоки технологические (далее блоки), которые должны формироваться как конструктивно-законченные комплексы или сборочные единицы для реализации процессов, приведенных в приложении 1
- блоки коммуникаций, которые должны формироваться как объединенные на общей опорной конструкции сборочные единицы, включающие все виды трубопроводов (технологические, сантехнические и др.), кабельные провода и импульсные линии систем контроля, управления и связи и, как правило, силовые кабельные проводки *.
...
Допустимые размеры и масса сборочных единиц (монтажных блоков) должны быть установлены в проекте организации строительства по согласованию с институтом Гипронефтеспецмонтаж".

ВСН 442-83 - http://www.gosthelp.ru/text/VSN44283Texnicheskietrebo.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs (2020-05-30 06:49:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"...в состав блоков оборудования включают машины, аппараты, приборы, опорные конструкции под них... Блоки оборудования поставляют и устанавливают в проектное положение целиком или частями - поставочными и монтажными узлами".
ВСН 514-89 - https://files.stroyinf.ru/Data2/1/4294846/4294846706.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 days (2020-06-24 00:52:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Несколько цитат, разделяющих skid и frame.

"Standardized frames/skids used for sea transport only may also be certified as a POU...".

"Type A is POUs with a primary structure frame (including skids arranged with crash frames)".

"Type B is POUs with skid based installations but without a primary structure frame (skids arranged without
crash frames)".

"Type C is POUs that lack a dedicated skid or frame. Type C units may be arranged with self-supporting feet,
skirts or support points integrated in the units’ own structure".

"Type E POUs are typically used when it is not practical to use either a Type C unit, where the load carrying structure of the POU is also the structure of the equipment being transported, or a load carrying skid (Type B)".

См. также рисунки для типов Type A—E.

"For exposed members in a skid frame without crash frame (Type B) only impact on bottom rail/skid will apply".

"A tank may be mounted in a framed package, mounted on a skid or mounted on supports that provide tipping stability".

https://www.atcno.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/Trans-_Innk...


Вывод:
Skid — это конструкция, объединяющая части установки в единый модуль, который можно хранить, транспортировать и эксплуатировать как единое целое.
Если оборудование само по себе цельное и прочное, как резервуар, например, skid может быть и просто опорной конструкцией, например ножками типа салазки.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: В русском языке этого слова нет
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search