IP 65 execution

Russian translation: степень защиты IP 65

08:53 Jun 4, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: IP 65 execution
Stainless-Steel SS-316 (outside buildings), IP 65 and EEx-e execution
Elena Lezheva
Italy
Russian translation:степень защиты IP 65
Explanation:
execution - исполнение, относится к EEx-e (исполнениие с «повышенной безопасностью»)
Selected response from:

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1исполнение в соответствии со степенью защиты IP 65
Artem Omelyanchenko
4 +2степень защиты IP 65
Vadim Bogdanov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ip 65 execution
степень защиты IP 65


Explanation:
execution - исполнение, относится к EEx-e (исполнениие с «повышенной безопасностью»)

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: исполнение может относится и к степени защиты (в зависимости от наличия прокладки, заглушки и т.п.), но можно и так прочесть
1 hr
  -> Enote, спасибо!

agree  VASKON
3 hrs
  -> VASKON, спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ip 65 execution
исполнение в соответствии со степенью защиты IP 65


Explanation:
http://www.us800.ru/ip.htm
https://www.satellite-rent.ru/ingress_protection.php
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/IP_(степень_защиты_оболочки)

Или исполнение по классу защиты IP

Т. е. корпус оборудования соответствует требованиям по защите от проникновения внешних сред IP 65 (распределительная коробка, шкаф и т. п.)

Artem Omelyanchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: только исполнение со степенью защиты, не по классу защиты
58 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search