Packaging

Russian translation: участок/отдел упаковки

08:16 Dec 28, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Packaging
Чертеж (фарм. компания)

Building X, First Floor, Packaging 3

Что это может быть?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:участок/отдел упаковки
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1может, «упаковочный цех №3» ?
Sergey Butkov
3 +2здесь - упаковочная линия, 3
IrinaN
2 +2участок/отдел упаковки
Victoria Batarchuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
packaging
может, «упаковочный цех №3» ?


Explanation:
как вариант...

Sergey Butkov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
packaging
участок/отдел упаковки


Explanation:
*

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Novichenko: Скорее всего, участок упаковки
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталия!

agree  mk_lab
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
packaging
здесь - упаковочная линия, 3


Explanation:
https://project.liga.net/projects/production_medicine/

В основном цехе установлено шесть упаковочных линий. Две из них для нефасованных препаратов, четыре — для продуктов в пачках. Например, Цитрамона.

IrinaN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Эржбета.

agree  mk_lab
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Миша.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search