cost per acquisition target

Russian translation: плановые издержки на единицу продаж

03:18 Nov 25, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / On-line marketing
English term or phrase: cost per acquisition target
Sales through Affiliate network contributed 20%+ of online sales.
As sales volumes increased, costs remained below Apple's cost per acquisition target.
Olga Bowman
United States
Russian translation:плановые издержки на единицу продаж
Explanation:
target - это плановый показатель, контрольная цифра...
cost per acquisition - издержки на единицу продаж

Когда за счет активности филиалов объем продаж вырос, то удельные издержки (на единицу продаж) ...
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Thank you! По мере увеличения продаж, сумма издержек компании Apple оставалась ниже уровня плановых издержек на единицу продаж.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1плановые издержки на единицу продаж
koundelev
3затрат на поглощенную компанию
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
плановые издержки на единицу продаж


Explanation:
target - это плановый показатель, контрольная цифра...
cost per acquisition - издержки на единицу продаж

Когда за счет активности филиалов объем продаж вырос, то удельные издержки (на единицу продаж) ...

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Thank you! По мере увеличения продаж, сумма издержек компании Apple оставалась ниже уровня плановых издержек на единицу продаж.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, но меня смущает отсутствие контекста. Причем тут Apple...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
затрат на поглощенную компанию


Explanation:
Контекста маловато. Acqusition - поглощение, acquisition target - мишень для будущего поглощения или уже поглощенная компания. Было бы больше контекста, было бы понятнее, о каких затратах идет речь

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 123




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search