identifying duplicated sales

Russian translation: выявления дублирования продаж

02:53 Nov 26, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / On-line marketing
English term or phrase: identifying duplicated sales
Objectives:
Reduce costs by identifying duplicated sales.
Olga Bowman
United States
Russian translation:выявления дублирования продаж
Explanation:
Без контекста точнее сказать трудно

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-11-26 04:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно, речь идет о повторном отражении в отчетности данных о продажах или о двойном счете при прогнозировании продаж
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Yelena!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5выявления дублирования продаж
Yelena Pestereva
5подтвержденные повторные продажи
alxdr


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
выявления дублирования продаж


Explanation:
Без контекста точнее сказать трудно

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-11-26 04:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно, речь идет о повторном отражении в отчетности данных о продажах или о двойном счете при прогнозировании продаж

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Thank you, Yelena!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: "Возможно, речь идет о повторном отражении в отчетности данных о продажах " : it sounds as if there was a flaw in the accounting system.
5 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
5 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Julia Nikitenok: выявление дублируемых продаж
1 day 16 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Smantha
1 day 6 hrs
  -> спасибо!

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
подтвержденные повторные продажи


Explanation:
снижение цены покупателям при повторной покупке

alxdr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search