voucher codes

Russian translation: код ваучера или код активации

01:28 Nov 27, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / On-line marketing
English term or phrase: voucher codes
Exclusive voucher codes promoted through the publishers delivered more than 105,000 unique visitors to a custom built homepage.
Olga Bowman
United States
Russian translation:код ваучера или код активации
Explanation:
На код ваучера в сети есть много ссылок.
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3код ваучера или код активации
Yelena Pestereva
3 +1купоны
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
купоны


Explanation:
По-моему, все прозаично :)

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
код ваучера или код активации


Explanation:
На код ваучера в сети есть много ссылок.


    www.internet-oplata.ru/mgnovenno/search/index.php?cat=&op=&searchstr=skype&g ..
    Reference: http://www.zaplati.net/pay.php?id_d=228283
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
5 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  alxdr
22 hrs
  -> спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search