virtual live classroom

Russian translation: виртуальные классы интерактивного/живого обучения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:virtual live classroom
Russian translation:виртуальные классы интерактивного/живого обучения
Entered by: Katerina O.

12:50 Feb 19, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / training centre ad
English term or phrase: virtual live classroom
XXX® removes geographical boundaries from learning by bringing students and instructors together synchronously in a virtual live classroom

thank you!
Arabella Bishop
виртуальные классы интерактивного/живого обучения
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1виртуальные классы интерактивного/живого обучения
Katerina O.
4виртуальный класс для занятий в режиме реального времени
Oksana Weiss
4виртуальный класс онлайн
Vladyslav Golovaty
3 +1виртуальные классные комнаты с общением в режиме реального времени
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
виртуальные классные комнаты с общением в режиме реального времени


Explanation:
длинновато, но смысл такой

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 259
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
виртуальный класс онлайн


Explanation:
вживую

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-02-19 12:54:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дистанционное обучение через интернет. Уроки онлайн - виртуальный класс в твоем компьютере.http://online.classes.ru/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
виртуальный класс для занятий в режиме реального времени


Explanation:
Как вариант

Oksana Weiss
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
виртуальные классы интерактивного/живого обучения


Explanation:
...

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search