while remaining mobile

Russian translation: не прекращая (прерывая) движение

07:44 Feb 28, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: while remaining mobile
Пресс-релиз компании в сфере IP-связи.

A push-to-talk button allows technical directors to facilitate camera movements and communicate with production personnel while remaining mobile.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:не прекращая (прерывая) движение
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2не отрываясь от дел
froimovich
3 +2не прекращая (прерывая) движение
erika rubinstein
5на ходу
Ilham Ahmadov
4независимо от их местонахождения
interprivate
4оставаясь мобильными
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
не прекращая (прерывая) движение


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilham Ahmadov: yes
5 mins

agree  Vasily Zvere (X)
21 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оставаясь мобильными


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-02-28 07:49:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кнопка Push-To-Talk позволяет техническим директорам облегчать перемещения камеры и общаться с производственным персоналом, не теряя при этом мобильности.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-02-28 07:50:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

напр.: ноутбук превращается в мощное многофункциональное мультимедийное устройство, не теряя при этом мобильности http://projector.spb.ru/default.asp?page=57

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
на ходу


Explanation:
на ходу

Ilham Ahmadov
Azerbaijan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
не отрываясь от дел


Explanation:
при этом технический директор продолжает заниматьсясвоими делами

froimovich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leon Ivanihin: мне нравится этот вариант
14 mins

neutral  Ilham Ahmadov: он может и не заниматься своими делать, а просто ходить, гулять и т.д.
15 mins

agree  Aleksandra Fenenko
1 day 1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Александра

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
независимо от их местонахождения


Explanation:
или
без ограничения свободы их перемещения/где бы они не находились/отовсюду
т.е. технический директор имеет возможность выполнять указанные действия, не будучи "привязанным" к какому-либо конкретному месту

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search