Wholesale list

Russian translation: каталог/база данных оптовых поставщиков

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wholesale list
Russian translation:каталог/база данных оптовых поставщиков
Entered by: Olga Pinchuk

10:13 Nov 6, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Wholesale list
Помогите пожалуйста подобрать правильный термин.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wholesale_list
Olga Pinchuk
Ukraine
каталог/база данных оптовых поставщиков
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2каталог/база данных оптовых поставщиков
Igor Antipin
3Список оптовых поставщиков
Yelisey Moroz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wholesale list
Список оптовых поставщиков


Explanation:
-

Yelisey Moroz
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wholesale list
каталог/база данных оптовых поставщиков


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • Каталог поставщиков «Опт Лист» — это база данных оптовых компаний, где ...
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 161
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexandra Schneeuhr
35 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search