Business value

Russian translation: Преимущества работы с ХХХХ

17:21 Nov 10, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / AutoCAD
English term or phrase: Business value
Маркетинговый материал о выпуске новой версии программы AutoCAD

Business value of XXXXX
• New & enhanced tools: XXXXX 2015 speeds design with New Tab page, Ribbon galleries, a new Help Screen, and a new interface
• The world’s most popular design software: XXXXX products have been used by millions of designers worldwide for over 30 years
• Beyond the desktop: Users can connect their workflows across integrated desktop, cloud, and mobile XXXXX solutions
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:Преимущества работы с ХХХХ
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Irina Shtogrina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5коммерческие преимущества
Victoria Batarchuk
4 +1Преимущества работы с ХХХХ
Irina Shtogrina
4ХХХХ- ресурс для (ведения) бизнеса
Vitaliy Parfeniuk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business value
ХХХХ- ресурс для (ведения) бизнеса


Explanation:
Учитывая маркетинговую направленность текста.

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
business value
коммерческие преимущества


Explanation:
Либо факторы, определяющие коммерческую ценность продукта.

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Platon Danilov
54 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexandra Schneeuhr
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yakov Katsman
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Semen Akhrameev
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Margarita Sivets
1 day 6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business value
Преимущества работы с ХХХХ


Explanation:
--

Irina Shtogrina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Vybornov
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search