Happy editing!

Russian translation: удачи в редактировании!

05:35 Apr 10, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Happy editing!
"Викия — это место, где Вы можете создать вики-проект на любую тему или
коллективно работать над развитием уже существующих проектов."
Отсюда: wikia.com
Основная деятельность пользователей - написание, редактирование статей на различные темы, чаще всего - компьютерные игры, телесериалы, кино и проч.
В конце писем и некоторых статей на сайте используется этот слоган в форме "Счастливого редактирования!", который не очень нравится, но 100% идей нет.
Maria Popova
United States
Russian translation:удачи в редактировании!
Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2015-04-10 05:41:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Успехов в работе!
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, я использовала ваш вариант, в том числе потому что надо сохранить "редактирование".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5удачи в редактировании!
Vitaly Ashkinazi
4 +2Успешного редактирования!
Yana Anufriyeva
4 +1Удачи в редактировании!
Natalia Loginova
4 +1Приятного редактирования!
Viktoriya Vasylyeva
4Занимательного/увлекательного редактирования!
Alexander Lazar
4Редактируйте с удовольствием!
Viktoriya Vasylyeva
4Успехов в работе!
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
happy editing!
Удачи в редактировании!


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-04-10 05:41:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ха, смешно, как одновременно мы запостили два одинаковых ответа...

Natalia Loginova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: :)
3 mins
  -> thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
happy editing!
удачи в редактировании!


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2015-04-10 05:41:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Успехов в работе!

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо, я использовала ваш вариант, в том числе потому что надо сохранить "редактирование".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch
40 mins

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
44 mins

agree  Victoria Batarchuk
1 hr

agree  LanaUK
14 hrs

agree  George Phil
1 day 11 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
happy editing!
Успехов в работе!


Explanation:
!

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
happy editing!
Успешного редактирования!


Explanation:
new suggestion :)

Yana Anufriyeva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
3 hrs

agree  Tatiana Grehan
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
happy editing!
Приятного редактирования!


Explanation:
***

Viktoriya Vasylyeva
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
happy editing!
Редактируйте с удовольствием!


Explanation:
*

Viktoriya Vasylyeva
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
happy editing!
Занимательного/увлекательного редактирования!


Explanation:
*

Alexander Lazar
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search