Large-Format zone @ Dscoop

Russian translation: зона крупноформатной печати на конференции Dscoop

16:02 Mar 31, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Large-Format zone @ Dscoop
Программа конференции Dscoop EMEA 2016

Choose your time in your own personal schedule
Join us in the Large-Format zone @ Dscoop, with live demos of different technologies for large-format printing.
Come and experience an entire world of wide applications, from flexible to rigid material, including wall art decorations and flatbed UV for sign and displays.

Может быть, здесь имеется в виду Твиттер?
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:зона крупноформатной печати на конференции Dscoop
Explanation:
видимо, отдельная тематическая зона

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-03-31 16:10:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@ здесь, скорее всего, означает "at", live demos - это не про Твиттер
Selected response from:

Dmytro Nehrii
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"широкоформатная" зона на dscoop
George Phil
3зона крупноформатной печати на конференции Dscoop
Dmytro Nehrii


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
large-format zone @ dscoop
зона крупноформатной печати на конференции Dscoop


Explanation:
видимо, отдельная тематическая зона

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2016-03-31 16:10:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@ здесь, скорее всего, означает "at", live demos - это не про Твиттер

Dmytro Nehrii
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
large-format zone @ dscoop
"широкоформатная" зона на dscoop


Explanation:
Обыгрывается узкопрофессиональное значение термина в контексте формы представления материалов, экспонатов и т.д. (в смысле - большие художественные формы)).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2016-03-31 17:08:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "зона больших форматов".

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Serazhetdinov
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search