RTM

Russian translation: Release to Market - деятельность, связанная с выпуском продуктов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RTM
Russian translation:Release to Market - деятельность, связанная с выпуском продуктов
Entered by: Marina Rybalkina

10:03 May 24, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: RTM
Уважаемые коллеги, нужна помощь в переводе аббревиатуры RTM в следующем предложении:

"He is is responsible for the marketing strategy and execution of all RTM in EMEA and APAC".

Речь идет о человеке, занимающем руководящий пост в отделе International Partner Marketing.
Заранее благодарю!
Marina Rybalkina
Germany
Release to Market - деятельность, связанная с выпуском продуктов
Explanation:
так я это понимаю
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"Routes-to-Market" - продвижение продукции на рынок
George Phil
4 +1Release to Market - деятельность, связанная с выпуском продуктов
Mikhail Kropotov
3менеджер по телемаркетингу
Edgar Hermann
2запуск в производство
Lazyt3ch


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rtm
Release to Market - деятельность, связанная с выпуском продуктов


Explanation:
так я это понимаю

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 371
Grading comment
спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо, Михаил!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
11 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rtm
запуск в производство


Explanation:
Release to Manufacturing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2016-05-24 10:57:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гуглоссылка в помощь:
"RTM" "Release to Manufacturing" "EMEA" "APAC"
https://www.google.com/search?q="RTM" "Release to Manufactur...

Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Рашид!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rtm
"Routes-to-Market" - продвижение продукции на рынок


Explanation:
ИМХО в данном контексте речь, скорее всего, идет об этом.

Your route to market is how you you sell your product and how you plan your sales. It's one of the most important things to get right: if you don't sell the way your customers want, they won't buy your product.
http://paramarketing.com/routes-to-market/

362000 хитов
https://www.google.ru/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2016-05-24 17:12:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "способы выхода на рынок"

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Livermore
9 days
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rtm
менеджер по телемаркетингу


Explanation:
Вакансия Менеджер по телемаркетингу RTM. Зарплата: от 20000 до 50000 руб.. Москва. Требуемый опыт: не требуется. ... Менеджер по телемаркетингу RTMВакансия в архиве.
Менеджер По Телемаркетингу Rtm все вакансии
rabota-ipoisk.ru›jobs/?what…По Телемаркетингу Rtm
Поиск работы для Менеджер По Телемаркетингу Rtm все вакансии на сайте РаботаПоиск.ру. ... Вакансии Менеджер По Телемаркетингу Rtm, Россия. Сортировка по: релевантности - дате.
Менеджер по телемаркетингу RTM | Менеджер...
AllFreelancers.su›Фриланс проекты›6730
Менеджер по телемаркетингу RTM. Обязанности: холодные звонки с целью продвижения услуг компании 2КОМ: домашнего интернета и цифрового телевидения.
менеджер по телемаркетингу rtm Работа, Вакансии, Поиск...
ru.iorjob.com›менеджер-по-телемаркетингу-rtm
Менеджер удаленного телемаркетинга RTM. Оформление по договору оферты. ... Просмотреть списки вакансий менеджер удаленного телемаркетинга rtm Wed, 22 Jul 2015 05:15:10.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-05-24 18:49:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

remote telemarketing - на всяки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-05-24 18:49:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

й случай...

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодарю, Эдгар!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search