FOR COMPLETION OF

Russian translation: прошел обучение по курсу.../прошел курс обучения по...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FOR COMPLETION OF
Russian translation:прошел обучение по курсу.../прошел курс обучения по...
Entered by: George Phil

09:45 Aug 4, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: FOR COMPLETION OF
Электронный обучающий курс по информационной безопасности для сотрудников компании Givaudan.


Congratulations!

This e-mail certifies that you have successfully worked through the Givaudan «Most Important IT Rules» course.

Certificate of Completion:

Name:
Company:
FOR COMPLETION OF: Givaudan «Most Important IT Rules»

At Givaudan, we believe that our employees and contractors are the strongest link in the IT security chain.
Given the plethora of risks that surround us, it is vital that we stay aware and integrate security into our daily work procedures and processes. By doing this, you contribute to the security of our business!
If you have any questions, please contact your Local Service Desk.

Thank you.

Коллеги, пожалуйста, помогите перевести всю эту фразу:
FOR COMPLETION OF: Givaudan «Most Important IT Rules»

Здесь Givaudan «Most Important IT Rules» - Самые важные информационно-технологические правила компании Givaudan. Это название обучающего курса.

Можно ли перевести эту фразу, например, так: Настоящим удостоверяется, что такой-то [имя и фамилия сотрудника компании] успешно прошел курс «Самые важные информационно-технологические правила компании Givaudan»? Или нужно написать это как-то иначе? Пожалуйста, предложите свои варианты. Подскажите, как это лучше написать, учитывая, что это сертификат о прохождении обучающего курса. Заранее большое спасибо!
Oleg Shirokov
прошел обучение по курсу.../прошел курс обучения по...
Explanation:
В сертификатах принята такая форма.
https://www.google.ru/search?q=Прошел обучение по курсу&oq=П...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2016-08-04 11:02:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "прошел курс повышения квалификации по..."

если этот курс может быть отнесен к повышению квалификации.
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1прошел обучение по курсу.../прошел курс обучения по...
George Phil
3Пройденный курс:
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for completion of
Пройденный курс:


Explanation:
Как вариант. Чтобы не составлять одно предложение, а то может заказчику именно такой формат нужен, как в оригинале.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for completion of
прошел обучение по курсу.../прошел курс обучения по...


Explanation:
В сертификатах принята такая форма.
https://www.google.ru/search?q=Прошел обучение по курсу&oq=П...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2016-08-04 11:02:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "прошел курс повышения квалификации по..."

если этот курс может быть отнесен к повышению квалификации.


George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yulia Kuznetsova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Юлия!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search