business insights

Russian translation: деловые информационно-аналитические материалы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business insights
Russian translation:деловые информационно-аналитические материалы
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

20:34 Nov 7, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: business insights
Перевожу сайт компании LexisNexis (http://internationalsales.lexisnexis.com/), разрабатывающей базы данных для исследований.

Welcome to LexisNexis, the leading global provider of information solutions! We will provide you with business insights that will lead to sound and successful business decisions.
Our products? Robust online research databases for the following areas: compliance, news and media, legal, research and intellectual property.
Gain access to a multitude of international sources from authoritative international providers, to benefit and strengthen your research. No firewalls to block you, copyright taken care of and constantly updated content always at your fingertips.
We support you with the latest technology and information of the highest level of quality. Our solutions help you to work faster, easier, safer and more efficiently. Whether for corporate, legal or academic purposes.
Oleg Shirokov
деловые информационно-аналитические материалы
Explanation:
"Insight" очень интересное слово. Очень много вариантов перевода. Мне нравится больше "информационно-аналитические материалы". И по контексту подходит: LexisNexis предоставляет доступ к различным публикациям, репортажам и т.д.
Selected response from:

True Freelancer
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2экспертные данные
Oksana Nastasiy
4 +1деловые информационно-аналитические материалы
True Freelancer
4понимание сути бизнеса / бизнес-идеи
VASKON
3аналитические данные о бизнесе
rns


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
аналитические данные о бизнесе


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
деловые информационно-аналитические материалы


Explanation:
"Insight" очень интересное слово. Очень много вариантов перевода. Мне нравится больше "информационно-аналитические материалы". И по контексту подходит: LexisNexis предоставляет доступ к различным публикациям, репортажам и т.д.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=insight
True Freelancer
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Phil: В контексте можно даже без "деловые".
3 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
понимание сути бизнеса / бизнес-идеи


Explanation:
Хотя по контексту подходят "аналитические данные о бизнесе", но это словосочетание означает то, что я привёл в своём варианте.

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
экспертные данные


Explanation:
описательный перевод

Oksana Nastasiy
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eduard_
25 mins

agree  AnnaGacheva
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search