Spiral bound

Russian translation: пружинный/спиральный переплет

14:41 Nov 18, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Spiral bound
regatta.com

3 way adjustable head strap
3x AAA batteries included
Ideal for hot climates or as extra insulation inside a sleeping bag
Mummy shape - 210 x 80 x 40cm
65% Polyester, 35% Cotton
Perfect for growing kids - expandable base section allows length to change from 145cm to 170cm
Ideal for every sleeping adventure
Comfortable, soft-touch upper fabric
200 x 75 x 7cm
Folds down easily into storage bag included
Fast inflation with easy-to-use valve
Made from durable food-grade plastic
Four plates, bowls and mugs
Includes all essential utensils for campsite cooking
Waterproof with taped seams
Perfect for staying hydrated during every adventure
Ideal for moving festival gear from the car to the campsite
Large wheels for easy movement
Robust metal construction with two bungee straps
Folds flat for easy storage
Maximum load - 25kg
Tough durable notebook, perfect for use during any adventure
Waterproof, tear-resistant paper for sketching and note-taking in all weather conditions
*Spiral bound* with heavy duty protective cover
Made from hardwearing Steel
Karabiner lid ideal for attaching to backpacks
1L capacity
Large main compartment with lockable zips
Two side pockets; one with mesh ventilation panel
Padded adjustable shoulder strap and padded carry handles
Hardwearing fabrics with robust base protectors
60L capacity
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:пружинный/спиральный переплет
Explanation:
Как, например, здесь

https://www.google.ru/search?q=пружинный переплет&oq=пружинн...

https://www.google.ru/search?q=пружинный переплет&oq=пружинн...
https://www.google.ru/search?q=спиральный переплет&oq=спирал...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2016-11-18 15:48:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотел вставить другую ссылку (вместо повторной)
https://www.amazon.co.uk/Pocket-Diaries-Spiral-Bound-Calenda...
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4пружина
Artem Nurmukhametov
4пружинный/спиральный переплет
George Phil
3(блокнот или альбом) со спиральным корешком (байндером)
FreEditor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spiral bound
пружина


Explanation:
Для блокнота

Artem Nurmukhametov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spiral bound
(блокнот или альбом) со спиральным корешком (байндером)


Explanation:
Речь идёт скорее всего о блокноте (альбоме), т.к. предыдущая строка - "Waterproof, tear-resistant paper for sketching and note-taking in all weather conditions."


FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spiral bound
пружинный/спиральный переплет


Explanation:
Как, например, здесь

https://www.google.ru/search?q=пружинный переплет&oq=пружинн...

https://www.google.ru/search?q=пружинный переплет&oq=пружинн...
https://www.google.ru/search?q=спиральный переплет&oq=спирал...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2016-11-18 15:48:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотел вставить другую ссылку (вместо повторной)
https://www.amazon.co.uk/Pocket-Diaries-Spiral-Bound-Calenda...


George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search