Get the insight

Russian translation: получите всю необходимую информацию

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Get the insight you need
Russian translation:получите всю необходимую информацию
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

09:07 Dec 14, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Get the insight
Перевожу сайт LexisNexis - компании, разрабатывающей базы данных.

LexisNexis®

Get the insight you need with our expertly curated collection of news, biographies, market, company or country reports

Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "Get the insight you need "
Oleg Shirokov
узнайте все необходимое/получите всю необходимую информацию
Explanation:
Либо:
получите всю необходимую информацию из подборки новостей, ...
Selected response from:

Natalia Kulichkina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1узнайте все необходимое/получите всю необходимую информацию
Natalia Kulichkina
4см.
Elena Doroshenko
3Найдите верную идею
Maria Krasn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
get the insight
узнайте все необходимое/получите всю необходимую информацию


Explanation:
Либо:
получите всю необходимую информацию из подборки новостей, ...

Natalia Kulichkina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LarisaK
15 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
get the insight
см.


Explanation:
Получите необходимое вам понимание (знание) с нашей профессионально подобранной коллекцией новостей, биографий, обзоров рынков, компаний или страны.

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
get the insight
Найдите верную идею


Explanation:
Another option.

Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search