MLRO

Russian translation: отдел по финансовому контролю по предотвращению отмывания доходов, полученных преступным путем

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MLRO
Russian translation:отдел по финансовому контролю по предотвращению отмывания доходов, полученных преступным путем
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

12:02 Dec 14, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: MLRO
Перевожу сайт LexisNexis.

What our customers say

Having one resource through which to find all relevant information has completely changed the team's ability to assess new business relationships.

Head of KYC & MLRO


Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести "Head of KYC & MLRO"
Oleg Shirokov
см.
Explanation:
"Руководитель службы идентификации клиентов и финансового контроля по предотвращению отмывания доходов, полученных преступным путем" - как вариант для всей фразы
Не разговорный вариант, но "много букв":)
Selected response from:

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1отдел по борьбе с отмыванием денег
Dmytro Nehrii
3 +1см.
LarisaK


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mlro
отдел по борьбе с отмыванием денег


Explanation:
Глава отдела индентификации клиентов и борьбы с отмыванием денег
Money Laundering Reporting Office

Dmytro Nehrii
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grigoriy Tereshchenko
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  danya: отмывание денег - это разговорный вариант
24 mins
  -> Предлагаете "легализация доходов, полученных преступным путем"?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mlro
см.


Explanation:
"Руководитель службы идентификации клиентов и финансового контроля по предотвращению отмывания доходов, полученных преступным путем" - как вариант для всей фразы
Не разговорный вариант, но "много букв":)

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: ПОД/ФТ нам всем в помощь
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search