Product login

Russian translation: Вход на сайт продукта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Product login
Russian translation:Вход на сайт продукта
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

12:51 Dec 14, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Product login
Перевожу сайт LexisNexis

Header

Product login
EN
GET IN TOUCH
Global Search
Search
SEARCH
Products Solutions News and Events Support
Oleg Shirokov
Вход на сайт продукта
Explanation:
Или "продукта или услуги". Вариант — не "на сайт", а "в раздел", т.к. отдельным продуктам и услугам посвящены, по сути, разделы на сайте LexisNexis.
Selected response from:

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3вход в систему
Natalia Potashnik
3Вход на сайт продукта
Artem Vakhitov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
product login
Вход на сайт продукта


Explanation:
Или "продукта или услуги". Вариант — не "на сайт", а "в раздел", т.к. отдельным продуктам и услугам посвящены, по сути, разделы на сайте LexisNexis.

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
product login
вход в систему


Explanation:
Млжет здесь не стоит переводить дословно, если других "логинов" нет?

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search