GLOBAL OFFICES

Russian translation: Офисы по всему миру

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GLOBAL OFFICES
Russian translation:Офисы по всему миру
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

17:39 Dec 14, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: GLOBAL OFFICES
Сайт LexisNexis

GLOBAL OFFICES

View LexisNexis offices worldwide
Lexis Nexis Logo WhitePrivacy and cookies
Terms and Conditions
http://internationalsales.lexisnexis.com/products/diligence
Oleg Shirokov
Офисы по всему миру
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Oksana Nastasiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1международные филиалы/офисы
Igor Andreev
4Офисы по всему миру
Oksana Nastasiy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global offices
Офисы по всему миру


Explanation:
IMHO

Oksana Nastasiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
global offices
международные филиалы/офисы


Explanation:
как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-14 20:29:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

опять же с учетом того, что пункт в навигационной цепочке странички почти так и звучит:
Our International Sales and Alliances offices are located here

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search