unrelated businesses

Russian translation: между не связанными друг с другом компаниями

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:between unrelated businesses
Russian translation:между не связанными друг с другом компаниями
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

18:08 Dec 15, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: unrelated businesses
Сайт LexisNexis

Get the full story

Lexis Diligence® is so much more than just an online tool. It's easy interface lets you access vital information – anytime, anywhere. Want to ensure that there are minimal skeletons in the closet of the vendor you're vetting? Accelerate your research by pre-defining a list of negative search words. Want to see if your associated partners have done business with a specific company? Use corporate hierarchy data to reveal any relationships between unrelated businesses.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести всю фразу "Use corporate hierarchy data to reveal any relationships between unrelated businesses"
Oleg Shirokov
между не связанными друг с другом компаниями
Explanation:
или между разрозненными компаниями
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4не связанные (между собой) предприятия
VASKON
4между не связанными друг с другом компаниями
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
между не связанными друг с другом компаниями


Explanation:
или между разрозненными компаниями

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 371

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не связанные (между собой) предприятия


Explanation:
между которыми не наблюдается связей.
Как я понимаю, задача описанного инструмента выявить такие связи, если они существуют.

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search