360-degree view

Russian translation: для формирования полной аналитической картины

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:360-degree view
Russian translation:для формирования полной аналитической картины
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

10:33 Dec 17, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: 360-degree view
Сайт LexisNexis

Diligence spotter

Diligence spotter is an end-to-end workflow solution that integrates third party screening, risk assessment, ongoing monitoring and case management into one, intuitive tool. With Diligence spotter you can capture a real-time, daily assessment of risk so you can escalate your due diligence as needed.
Diligence spotter helps you conduct:
• Third party screening - identify and screen third-parties against PEPs, Interpol, sanctions and internal lists for a complete,360-degree view.
• Risk assessment - uncover and identify potential risks that require escalation or enhanced due diligence.
• Ongoing monitoring - based on automatic batch screening, regularly check against watch lists to managing ongoing risk.
• Case management - comprehensive case management, audit and workflow tools help embed a robust
due diligence and screening process.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "for a complete,360-degree view"
Oleg Shirokov
для формирования полной аналитической картины
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Roman Chernikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2для формирования полной аналитической картины
Roman Chernikov
4круговой обзор
Oleg Delendyk
3всеобъемлющий обзор
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
для формирования полной аналитической картины


Explanation:
-

Roman Chernikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kulichkina
1 hr

agree  George Phil
1 day 1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
всеобъемлющий обзор


Explanation:
полный, всеобъемлющий обзор
полная, всеобъемлющая проверка


youtube.com›watch?v=XtWllyRr1-o
Контур.Фокус - быстрая проверка контрагентов на благонадежность. Академия продуктов Контура. ... Контур Фокус - Полный обзор контрагента - Продолжительность: 9:20 Иван Иванов 371 просмотр.

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
круговой обзор


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search