client relationship

Russian translation: обстоятельства, при которых были установлены отношения с клиентом

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:origin of client relationship
Russian translation:обстоятельства, при которых были установлены отношения с клиентом
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:40 Dec 17, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: client relationship
Сайт LexisNexis

Ниже перечислены возможности их продукта Diligence spotter

Smart features:
• Automatic and daily screening against sanctions, Interpol, PEP lists and option to maintain your own internal "blacklist"
• Unlimited single search "Name Check" against the same lists and internet research capabilities
• Risk classification of third parties subject to geographical exposure, behaviour, activity, origin of client relationship, KYC set-up criteria
• Complete NameCheck and KYC reports
• Compliance approval process (4-eyes principle)
• Compliance monitoring workflow with follow-up reporting
• Extensive reporting capabilities including holistic dashboard reporting & individual client reporting

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "origin of client relationship"
Oleg Shirokov
отношения с клиентом
Explanation:
А "origin of client relationship" наверно можно перевести как "обстоятельства, при которых были установлены отношения с (этим) клиентом".
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3формирование лояльности клиента
Anastasya Okuneva
3отношения с клиентом
FreEditor


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отношения с клиентом


Explanation:
А "origin of client relationship" наверно можно перевести как "обстоятельства, при которых были установлены отношения с (этим) клиентом".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 48

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
формирование лояльности клиента


Explanation:
Мне кажется, речь идет о формировании взаимоотношений/ лояльности клиента к компании.


    Reference: http://www.m21.com.ua/?p=381
    Reference: http://www.metaphor.ru/er/serv/serv_08.xml
Anastasya Okuneva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search