International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

tell sell

Russian translation: Стандартный скрипт разговора с клиентом

06:44 Dec 19, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / qualified
English term or phrase: tell sell
Описание различных моделей поведения менеджеров с клиентами.

....
Questioning for Insight: some evidence of questioning, but questions are generic and 'situational' and of little interest/benefit to the customer (focus on customer's usage and patient numbers); no follow-up questions; no attempt to gain insight into the customer's goals or challenges; standard "tell sell" for every customer.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Стандартный скрипт разговора с клиентом
Explanation:
в маркетинге чаще всего используется термин сценария разговоры/беседы с клиентом. Но на профессиональном языке это называется "скрипт разговора с клиентом", тут речь про то, как в общем, поэтому, мне кажется, речь идет о стандартном скрипте разговора с клиентом.
Selected response from:

Anastasya Okuneva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Стандартный скрипт разговора с клиентом
Anastasya Okuneva
3зд. = standard sales pitch = стандартные маркетинговые приемы
Alexandra Schneeuhr
3продающий диалог
Elena Doroshenko
3телефонные продажи / продажи по телефону
Nadiya_S


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
телефонные продажи / продажи по телефону


Explanation:
Не совсем уверена, что здесь по контексту подойдет это значение, но все же.

ООО «Кока-Кола ЭйчБиСи Евразия» — Координатор отдела продаж
организация работы отдела Сall Centre: Tell-Sell — продажи по телефону (в т. ч. выставление плановых показателей)...

http://nsk.erabota.ru/resumes/186299/

Руководитель сектора TeleSales (телефонные продажи)

https://jobs.tut.by/vacancy/5898593




Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
продающий диалог


Explanation:
Мне кажется, это продающий рассказ / диалог / беседа - не обязательно по телефону.


    Reference: http://www.psychotactics.com/sell-product-quicker/
Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: А разве "рассказ / диалог / беседа" умеют что-то кому-то продавать? Нельзя так сказать по-русски! //Типичный пример того, что называется "bad Russian", увы. Не нужно распространять языковые ошибки.
1 hr
  -> http://oktolab.ru/post/32 "Продающие тексты" писала сама. Лексикон маркетологов и пиарщиков. "Продающий диалог" - About 99,900 results в Google.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standard tell sell
зд. = standard sales pitch = стандартные маркетинговые приемы


Explanation:
ИМХО, с учетом предложенного контекста

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-19 08:26:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ключевое слово здесь - standard. For every customer. Т.е. без поправки на особенности клиента, ситуации и т.п.

Alexandra Schneeuhr
Cyprus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Стандартный скрипт разговора с клиентом


Explanation:
в маркетинге чаще всего используется термин сценария разговоры/беседы с клиентом. Но на профессиональном языке это называется "скрипт разговора с клиентом", тут речь про то, как в общем, поэтому, мне кажется, речь идет о стандартном скрипте разговора с клиентом.


    Reference: http://www.kom-dir.ru/article/636-skripty-razgovorov-menedje...
Anastasya Okuneva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: стандартный скрипт/сценарий - и то и другое годится
9 mins

agree  Dmitriy Gromov
28 mins

agree  LarisaK
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search