industry highlights

Russian translation: новости о ключевых событиях в различных отраслях

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industry highlights
Russian translation:новости о ключевых событиях в различных отраслях
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:51 Dec 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: industry highlights
Сайт LexisNexis

Keeping an eye on the trends

LexisNexis Newsdesk® helps you find key influences, market trends, industry highlights and competitive information with just a few clicks. You save time and effort in comparing your sources.
Oleg Shirokov
см. ниже
Explanation:
"Новости (информация) о ключевых (наиболее важных) событиях в отрасли (секторе или промышленности)"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2016-12-20 12:11:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно, что имеется в виду не одна отрасль (промышленность или сектор) экономики. Поэтому предлагаю еще один вариант: "новости (информация) о ключевых (наиболее важных) событиях в различных отраслях и секторах (экономики)".
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1главные события
Natalia Sgibneva
3см. ниже
FreEditor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
главные события


Explanation:
главные события в отрасли (или на рынке)

Natalia Sgibneva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Phil
1 day 4 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
"Новости (информация) о ключевых (наиболее важных) событиях в отрасли (секторе или промышленности)"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2016-12-20 12:11:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно, что имеется в виду не одна отрасль (промышленность или сектор) экономики. Поэтому предлагаю еще один вариант: "новости (информация) о ключевых (наиболее важных) событиях в различных отраслях и секторах (экономики)".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search