data visualisation reports

Russian translation: отчеты для визуализации данных

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data visualisation reports
Russian translation:отчеты для визуализации данных
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

13:15 Dec 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: data visualisation reports
Сайт LexisNexis

Key metrics in the blink of an eye

Keep executives informed on how you're meeting business objectives. Use LexisNexis Newsdesk® data visualisation reports for share of voice, sentiment analysis, coverage by geography and more.

Spot trends and share insights

Developing new business and maintaining existing business comes down to being able to spot trends quickly. LexisNexis Newsdesk® lets you identify key influencers, market trends, industry highlights and competitive information with minimal effort and maximum effectiveness. Share you insights with colleagues and be assured that your critical market intelligence is copyright compliant.
Oleg Shirokov
используйте ХХХ для визуализации данных
Explanation:
используйте LexisNexis Newsdesk для визуализации данных
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1используйте ХХХ для визуализации данных
danya
3отчеты/доклады/материалы по визуализации данных
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
используйте ХХХ для визуализации данных


Explanation:
используйте LexisNexis Newsdesk для визуализации данных


danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev: возможно только: используйте отчеты LexisNexis Newsdesk для || наверное, поскольку, ИМХО, это таки встроенный инструмент (подготовки отчетов)
1 hr
  -> возможно, только визуализация уже в отчётах. надо тогда оговориться, что это тул такой

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отчеты/доклады/материалы по визуализации данных


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search