brand

Russian translation: брендировать

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand
Russian translation:брендировать
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

14:38 Dec 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: brand
Сайт Lexisnexis

Share your research

Our advanced customise distribution tools let you brand your newsletters and RSS feeds. You can then share copyright-compliant news and information with colleagues and clients alike. Furthermore, you can integrate content. Think about live charts and visualisations with company portals, intranets and CRM systems. Support collaboration and provide valuable insights.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "let you brand your newsletters and RSS feeds"
Oleg Shirokov
брендировать
Explanation:
позволяют брендировать новостные рассылки и RSS-каналы(подписки)
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2брендировать
danya
3 -1защищать (свои авторские права на) ... товарным знаком
FreEditor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
брендировать


Explanation:
позволяют брендировать новостные рассылки и RSS-каналы(подписки)

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Nenashev
55 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
защищать (свои авторские права на) ... товарным знаком


Explanation:
Или "ставить свой товарный знак на ..."

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  danya: речь просто про индивидуализацию стандартных коммуникационных инструментов / просто поверьте ;)
18 mins
  -> А смысл "брендирования" в чем? В защите своих прав на этот материал. В любом печатном материале компаний пишется скажем "ТОВ. Знак" является защищенным товарным знаком компании, все права защищены и т.д. // Хорошо. В этот раз поверю :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search