drawing up patents

Russian translation: оформление патентных заявок

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drawing up patents
Russian translation:оформление патентных заявок
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

18:32 Dec 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: drawing up patents
Сайт LexisNexis

PatentOptimizer®

PatentOptimizer® is software for writing, drawing up and analysing patents, to help you with critical quality checks.GET IN TOUCH

What PatentOptimizer®does for you?

Ensuring an optimal patent

The LexisNexis PatentOptimizer® software checks for consistency and accuracy in your patent. Documents are analyzed verbatim and checked throughout, to ensure that all the critical elements of a proper patent application are included.

Optimisation, integration and reporting in one tool

PatentOptimizer® Analytics helps you chip away at the aspects of entire patent portfolios, to uncover critical data, hidden trends, nomenclature parts and/or elements, ranked language variations and much more.
You can even consolidate your analyses into a one click, fully customisable error report.

The software integrates seamlessly with Microsoft® Word, Mozilla FireFox browser 4.0+, Internet Explorer, Adobe® Acrobat® 8.0 and Adobe® Reader® 8.0. Plus it supports patents that were published on TotalPatent®, lexis.com® and USPTO.gov.
Oleg Shirokov
оформление патентов
Explanation:
оформление/составление патентов/патентных заявок

Патент/патентную заявку нужно не только написать, но и надлежащим образом оформить в соответствии с требованиями
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1доработка патентных заявок
Oleg Lozinskiy
3 +1оформление патентов
mk_lab
3наука сложения единой концепции патента
curiousworld


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
доработка патентных заявок


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2016-12-20 18:36:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А уж станут ли они "патентами" зависит не только от LexisNexis PatentOptimizer®.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
28 mins
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оформление патентов


Explanation:
оформление/составление патентов/патентных заявок

Патент/патентную заявку нужно не только написать, но и надлежащим образом оформить в соответствии с требованиями

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofia Gutkin: Yes, I think it's referring to the more 'visual' side of things.
16 hrs
  -> Yes, I mean formatting, inserting of figures, tables, references, etc. Thank you

neutral  curiousworld: Not formatting, certainly, its about a whole idea, making a whole story of a patent.
3 days 16 hrs
  -> Нет, я так не думаю. Речь именно об оформлении патентной заявки в соответствии с требованиями. Техническая суть содержится в самом тексте патента, т.е. при его написании (writing)

3 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
наука сложения единой концепции патента


Explanation:
обьяснительно

curiousworld
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search