verbatim

Russian translation: дословное совпадение формулировок

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:verbatim
Russian translation:дословное совпадение формулировок
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

08:55 Dec 21, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: verbatim
Сайт LexisNexis

Речь о патентном поиске

What PatentOptimizer®does for you?

Ensuring an optimal patent

The LexisNexis PatentOptimizer® software checks for consistency and accuracy in your patent. Documents are analyzed verbatim and checked throughout, to ensure that all the critical elements of a proper patent application are included.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "analyzed verbatim"
Oleg Shirokov
дословное совпадение формулировок
Explanation:
В данном контексте: Документы анализируются на дословное совпадение формулировок

См. https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q=патенты "досло...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4дословное совпадение формулировок
Oleg Lozinskiy
4досконально
Konstantin Popov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
досконально


Explanation:
...

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
дословное совпадение формулировок


Explanation:
В данном контексте: Документы анализируются на дословное совпадение формулировок

См. https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q=патенты "досло...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kulichkina
32 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

agree  Tatiana Grehan
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

agree  George Phil
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, George!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search