competitive insights

Russian translation: результаты анализа конкурентной среды

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competitive insights
Russian translation:результаты анализа конкурентной среды
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

13:42 Dec 21, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: competitive insights
Сайт LexisNexis

Improved analysis with specific patent data sets

Do a deep-dive analysis of patent portfolios, gain competitive insights, perform complete due diligence and determine current and emerging landscapes. All with LexisNexis® IP DataDirect-Patents.

Get a variety of data retrieval functionalities and obtain numerous status and inventory details.

IPDD can be accessed through a mix of online and automated delivery mechanisms which makes it easy to integrate into the customers' data fabrication workflow.

The system is designed to provide a solution for customers with high-volume download requirements and provides a variety of functionalities for retrieving data as well as obtaining a variety of status and inventory information.
All options are designed to provide customers with the ability to design their application around IPDD and to opt for a variety of implementation options ranging from loose to very tight integration.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "gain competitive insights"
Oleg Shirokov
здесь: результаты анализа конкурентной среды
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1подстраивать создать (свои) конкурентоспособныe идеи
Erzsébet Czopyk
4здесь: результаты анализа конкурентной среды
George Phil


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
здесь: результаты анализа конкурентной среды


Explanation:
*

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подстраивать создать (свои) конкурентоспособныe идеи


Explanation:
Таким образом, для современной экономики важна тесная увязка трех факторов. Ее эффективное развитие невозможно без обеспечения устойчивых конкурентных преимуществ на национальном и корпоративном уровнях. Конкурентные преимущества создаются, в основном, за счет инноваций. А обязательным условием их реализации на рынке является обеспечение правовой охраны, как результатов интеллектуальной деятельности, так и средств индивидуализации создаваемых на этой основе товаров и услуг.

Поэтому, для того, чтобы выжить, организациям приходится подстраивать свой непрерывный инновационный процесс под нужды и предпочтения своих потребителей.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2016-12-21 14:03:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.patent-kravets.ru/about/arxivnye-materialy/refera...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2016-12-21 14:04:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Патентная информация и конкуренция » Рефераты о Методах ...
www.patent-kravets.ru/.../referaty-o-metodax-patentno-i...
Конкурентные преимущества создаются, в основном, за счет инноваций. ... достижениями и доносить до своих разработчиков свежие идеи извне. .... Стратегический подход к формированию патентного портфеля. · Основы ... при изучение распространения технологий- Комплексный патентный анализ при ...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
5 hrs
  -> Cпасибо большое за поддeржку!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search