data fabrication workflow

Russian translation: рабочий процесс создания данных

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data fabrication workflow
Russian translation:рабочий процесс создания данных
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

14:10 Dec 21, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: data fabrication workflow
Сайт LexisNexisw

Get a variety of data retrieval functionalities and obtain numerous status and inventory details.

IPDD can be accessed through a mix of online and automated delivery mechanisms which makes it easy to integrate into the customers' data fabrication workflow.
The system is designed to provide a solution for customers with high-volume download requirements and provides a variety of functionalities for retrieving data as well as obtaining a variety of status and inventory information.
All options are designed to provide customers with the ability to design their application around IPDD and to opt for a variety of implementation options ranging from loose to very tight integration.
Oleg Shirokov
(рабочий/технологический) процесс создания данных
Explanation:
Примеры
https://www.google.ru/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(рабочий/технологический) процесс создания данных
George Phil
3процесс создания модели данных
Anastasya Okuneva
3(внутренний рабочий) процесс создания данных
FreEditor


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(рабочий/технологический) процесс создания данных


Explanation:
Примеры
https://www.google.ru/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...


George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(внутренний рабочий) процесс создания данных


Explanation:
Как вариант.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 48

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
процесс создания модели данных


Explanation:
http://biconsult.ru/products/alteryx-sozdanie-prilozheniya-w...
часто используется применительно к workfolw создание модели данных


    Reference: http://https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9C%D0%BE%D0%B4%D0%B...
    Reference: http://https://docs.cuba-platform.com/cuba/5.6/workflow/ru/w...
Anastasya Okuneva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search