court dockets

Russian translation: судебные дела

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:court dockets
Russian translation:судебные дела
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

19:57 Dec 21, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: court dockets
Сайт LexisNexis

Enhanced fact finding and discovery

Our legal services provide a searchable collection of more than 3.8 billion public records, including information on people, personal assets, business records, court dockets and other filings. You also get the complete collection of federal and state statutes, and an exclusive collection of business news from outlets including The Wall Street Journal®, Dow Jones® and The New York Times®.
Oleg Shirokov
судебные дела
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1судебные дела
Vadim Khazin
4 -1выписки из (реестра) судебных решений
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
выписки из (реестра) судебных решений


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vadim Khazin: dockets могут и не содержать решений — особенно если они ещё не рассматривались
21 mins
  -> Спасибо за Ваш "негативный" (aka: "отрицательный") комментарий, Вадим! ASKER'у "виднее" (ну в смысле по "расширенному контексту" :-))))

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
судебные дела


Explanation:
///

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Grehan
47 mins
  -> thank you

disagree  Oleg Lozinskiy: А откуда Вам из "приведенного контекста" стало об этом известно? Из "/"??? В смысле, как там "дела" ведутся в Замбии (а не в США - 'САСШ'?). Ведь, судя по всему, LexisNexis - это весьма "многонациональная" разработка.:-)|Суды США? Почти не гуглится :-))
54 mins
  -> Откуда — из опыта работы в судах США

agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search