International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

industry conversations

Russian translation: обсуждения с участием представителей отрасли

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industry conversations
Russian translation:обсуждения с участием представителей отрасли
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

15:35 Dec 22, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: industry conversations
Сайт LexisNexis

Protecting your reputation & brand

Assess brand perception and keep track of what the press and internet are saying about you.

Influencers and word of mouth are powerful tools in forming brand reputations. But while you and your company endeavour to project one image, the perception might be something else entirely. Combine innovative technology with premium content – including traditional and new media – to transform information into actionable intelligence. Monitor industry conversations to assess brand perception and keep track of what the press and internet say about your company.
Oleg Shirokov
обсуждения с участием представителей индустрии
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2обсуждения с участием представителей индустрии
Igor Boyko
3кулуарные обсуждения/переговоры/соглашения (внутриотраслевого) сообщества
Alexander Lazar


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обсуждения с участием представителей индустрии


Explanation:
***

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Nenashev: как вариант: обсуждения с участием представителей отрасли
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  rns
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, rns!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
кулуарные обсуждения/переговоры/соглашения (внутриотраслевого) сообщества


Explanation:
кулуарные обсуждения/переговоры/соглашения (внутриотраслевого) сообщества

Alexander Lazar
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search