Legal Issue Trail

Russian translation: Справочник по юридисеким вопросам

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Legal Issue Trail
Russian translation:Справочник по юридисеким вопросам
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

10:49 Feb 24, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Legal Issue Trail
Сайт LexisNexis

How Lexis Advance® works

More than one way to get what you need
Searching for sources can be a chore, but not if you're using Lexis Advance.
Search all Lexis Advance content, plus vetted legal sites online – at the same time.
We're the only ones who can offer you this option.
Get more relevant results, faster.
Assess the details
Next to our convenient Research Map, our exclusive Legal Issue Trail lets you connect the dots between cases; you can efficiently analyse how an issue has evolved over time.
You can also stay on top of the latest changes in your results by opting to receive real-time alerts.

Нужно ли переводить Legal Issue Trail или это название?
Oleg Shirokov
Путеводитель/Справочник по юридисеким вопросам
Explanation:
как вариант названия этого инструмента

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2017-02-24 10:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

юридическим, чёрт побери ))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2017-02-24 11:01:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Надо оставить название и дать его перевод
Selected response from:

VASKON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Отслеживание юридических проблем/вопросов (в режиме реального времени)
Michael Korovkin
3 +1Путеводитель/Справочник по юридисеким вопросам
VASKON


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal issue trail
Путеводитель/Справочник по юридисеким вопросам


Explanation:
как вариант названия этого инструмента

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2017-02-24 10:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

юридическим, чёрт побери ))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2017-02-24 11:01:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Надо оставить название и дать его перевод

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
53 mins

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal issue trail
Отслеживание юридических проблем/вопросов (в режиме реального времени)


Explanation:
Осторожно! Это не путеводитель и тем более не справочник: это отслеживание юридических проблем/вопросов в режиме реального времени - динамический инструмент, а не “учебник“. То-есть, это не ’географическая карта“ а работающий в режиме реального времени "GPS"...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search