between cases

Russian translation: найти аналогии в других судебных делах

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:connect the dots between cases
Russian translation:найти аналогии в других судебных делах
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

10:52 Feb 24, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: between cases
Сайт LexisNexis

How Lexis Advance® works

More than one way to get what you need
Searching for sources can be a chore, but not if you're using Lexis Advance.
Search all Lexis Advance content, plus vetted legal sites online – at the same time.
We're the only ones who can offer you this option.
Get more relevant results, faster.
Assess the details
Next to our convenient Research Map, our exclusive Legal Issue Trail lets you connect the dots between cases; you can efficiently analyse how an issue has evolved over time.
You can also stay on top of the latest changes in your results by opting to receive real-time alerts.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "lets you connect the dots between cases"
Oleg Shirokov
найти аналогии в других судебных делах
Explanation:
или же связать факты в делах, имеющих отношение друг к другу
Selected response from:

VASKON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4найти аналогии в других судебных делах
VASKON
3между судебными делами / спорами
DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
между судебными делами / спорами


Explanation:
connect the dots between cases - установить взаимосвязь между судебными делами

DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(connect the dots) between cases
найти аналогии в других судебных делах


Explanation:
или же связать факты в делах, имеющих отношение друг к другу


VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Igor Andreev
1 hr
  -> Cпасибо, Игорь!

agree  Denis Shepelev
5 hrs

agree  Tatiana Lammers
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search