visual grid format

Russian translation: в виде удобных для просмотра и поиска таблиц

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:visual grid format
Russian translation:в виде удобных для просмотра и поиска таблиц
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:14 Feb 24, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: visual grid format
Сайт LexisNexis


How Lexis Advance® works

More than one way to get what you need
Searching for sources can be a chore, but not if you're using Lexis Advance.
Search all Lexis Advance content, plus vetted legal sites online – at the same time.
We're the only ones who can offer you this option.
Get more relevant results, faster.
Assess the details
Next to our convenient Research Map, our exclusive Legal Issue Trail lets you connect the dots between cases; you can efficiently analyse how an issue has evolved over time.
You can also stay on top of the latest changes in your results by opting to receive real-time alerts.
Or use Shepard's® Graphical, to see the history of the citing decisions in an easy-to-browse visual grid format.
Deliver clear documentation
Thanks to intuitive navigation tools, you can put together and deliver clean and clear results.
Oleg Shirokov
в табличном формате
Explanation:
или
в виде удобных для просмотра и поиска таблиц
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в виде/формате удобной для просмотра сетки
George Phil
4представление во времени, с указанием времени
VASKON
3в табличном формате
Igor Andreev
3наглядная сетка/матрица/отображающий план
DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
представление во времени, с указанием времени


Explanation:
в данном контексте.
Дословно - формат с временной шкалой
Здесь:
to see the history of the citing decisions in an easy-to-browse visual grid format - видеть историю упоминаемых (приводимых в пример) решений в удобном представлении с указанием дат

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
наглядная сетка/матрица/отображающий план


Explanation:
....

DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в виде/формате удобной для просмотра сетки


Explanation:


Пример:

В полноэкранном просмотре тоже можно отобразить все снимки в виде сетки. Для этого предусмотрена специальная кнопка...
https://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:rwnpSN...


George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в табличном формате


Explanation:
или
в виде удобных для просмотра и поиска таблиц

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search