Cross device

Russian translation: доступ с различных устройств

10:46 Mar 22, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Cross device
Как создать аудиторию, чтобы привлечь внимание:
Programmatic Platform
Audience oriented

Optimisation
By placement & completion rate
Performance driven
Cross device
Vertrad
Romania
Russian translation:доступ с различных устройств
Explanation:
Или поддержка/совместимость/взаимодействие с различными устройствами.

Также можно использовать наиболее близкий по смыслу и уже устоявшийся вариант "кроссплатформенность".

Мне также встречалость слово "кроссустройственность", но пока это редкий случай. В основном используется непереведенный термин, например, cross-device маркетинг.

Selected response from:

Olga Zagorodniaia
Ukraine
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4аппаратная независимость
George Phil
4доступ с различных устройств
Olga Zagorodniaia
3отслеживание клиента на различных устройствах
Guzel Rakhimova


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cross device
отслеживание клиента на различных устройствах


Explanation:
https://prograbli.ru/techno_experience/How_to_track_customer...

Guzel Rakhimova
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cross device
доступ с различных устройств


Explanation:
Или поддержка/совместимость/взаимодействие с различными устройствами.

Также можно использовать наиболее близкий по смыслу и уже устоявшийся вариант "кроссплатформенность".

Мне также встречалость слово "кроссустройственность", но пока это редкий случай. В основном используется непереведенный термин, например, cross-device маркетинг.



Olga Zagorodniaia
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Spasibo!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cross device
аппаратная независимость


Explanation:
или "независимость от устройств", если дословно.
Речь об устройствах, с помощью которых делаются онлайн-покупки.

История: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/it_information_...

Пример:
Cross-device identification lets you collect customer browse and purchase data across multiple devices, and then use that data to personalize cross-channel campaigns. This is important because nearly half of all online shopping activities begin on one device only to finish it on another. Most online sales begin on mobile devices with 75% of customers using their phones or tablets to research products. However, mobile sales only make up 30% of all digital sales.

If you can't capture that data, you'll miss a huge opportunity to target customers. Marketers strive for a holistic, single view of their customers. Cross-device identification is no longer hypothetical. It is not only possible to identify shoppers when they're at home, work or on mobile devices, but you can also serve up messages that are personalized, targeted and consistent no matter where they are.
https://www.listrak.com/digital-marketing-automation/multich...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн2 час (2017-03-23 12:53:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Другой вариант - независимость от устройств пользователя.
ИМХО он более лаконичнен и отражает сущность явления с помощью известных терминов.

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, George, frankly speaking I was not sure which of the versions was more accurate





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search