third party meters

Russian translation: здесь - мультиметры разных производителей

05:36 Apr 12, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: third party meters
Полное предложение: Amazon often has deals that reduce the price of their third party meters by 20% or more, whereas the manufacturer will typically stick rigidly to the full recommended retail price.
Ссылка на статью: http://testmeterpro.com/digital-multimeter-price
Testmeter
Russian Federation
Russian translation:здесь - мультиметры разных производителей
Explanation:
а вообще - измерители третьих фирм.
Просто здесь противопоставляется Amazon и производители, как продавцы с разными парадигмами продаж.
Selected response from:

VASKON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1здесь - мультиметры разных производителей
VASKON
4мультиметры сторонних производителей
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
здесь - мультиметры разных производителей


Explanation:
а вообще - измерители третьих фирм.
Просто здесь противопоставляется Amazon и производители, как продавцы с разными парадигмами продаж.

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мультиметры сторонних производителей


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search