GET PERSONAL

Russian translation: больше персонализации с помощью...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GET PERSONAL
Russian translation:больше персонализации с помощью...
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

10:28 Jul 25, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: GET PERSONAL
Сайт PADS4 http://www.pads4.com

GET PERSONAL WITH DIGITAL SIGNAGE

Social media develops relationships, drives sales, and reminds people why they love the brands they love.
Whether you've just been to the best concert of your life, purchased an outfit you really love, or are tweeting to customer service, you likely share your experiences with brands, venues, and companies.
And, you're not alone.
With Smart Signage for Social Media created by PADS4, you can bring that experience to your digital signage.
PADS4 integrates Facebook, Twitter, Google+, YouTube, Picasa, etc., to create live streams, right on your existing digital displays.
With social media streams, you can encourage consumers to get involved, personalize visitor experiences, and to establish valuable relationships through digital signage.
More importantly, with applications ranging from concerts to corporate communication, social fits neatly into nearly any brand.
Oleg Shirokov
больше персонализации/индивидуализации с помощью...
Explanation:
или максимальная персонализация (контента презентаций)...

ИМХО здесь, как и во многих маркетинговых текстах, присутствует скрытый/двойной смысл “послания”.

Я прочел его следующим образом:

В сети информационных панелей, имеющих целью “...share your experiences with brands, venues, and companies” и “...bring that experience to your digital signage”, благодаря отображению контента страниц упомянутых в тексте соц. сетей (social media streams), пользователь/заказчик может “...encourage consumers to get involved, personalize visitor experiences, and to establish valuable relationships”, - т.е. создавать презентации, которые отвечают индивидуальным потребностям практически любого бизнеса/бренда (...fits neatly into nearly any brand.)

“Get” здесь подчеркивает изменение состояния.
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подружитесь
DT SM
4больше персонализации/индивидуализации с помощью...
George Phil
3соответствуйте/соответствие нуждам людей
Mikhail Zavidin
3пора переходить на "ты"
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Maria Kaverina


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
get personal
подружитесь


Explanation:
...

DT SM
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
get personal
соответствуйте/соответствие нуждам людей


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пора переходить на "ты"


Explanation:
Х

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
get personal
больше персонализации/индивидуализации с помощью...


Explanation:
или максимальная персонализация (контента презентаций)...

ИМХО здесь, как и во многих маркетинговых текстах, присутствует скрытый/двойной смысл “послания”.

Я прочел его следующим образом:

В сети информационных панелей, имеющих целью “...share your experiences with brands, venues, and companies” и “...bring that experience to your digital signage”, благодаря отображению контента страниц упомянутых в тексте соц. сетей (social media streams), пользователь/заказчик может “...encourage consumers to get involved, personalize visitor experiences, and to establish valuable relationships”, - т.е. создавать презентации, которые отвечают индивидуальным потребностям практически любого бизнеса/бренда (...fits neatly into nearly any brand.)

“Get” здесь подчеркивает изменение состояния.


George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search