rub off tool

Russian translation: затирка/стерка/пятновыводитель

16:24 Aug 7, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: rub off tool
Make your own foil cards

8 holographic foil sheets
6 cardboard cards with self adhesive parts
rub off tool
instructions


см. фото по этим ссылкам здесь –
https://www.dropbox.com/home?preview=022034-021068-021075 (1...
https://www.dropbox.com/home?preview=680432-680449-680456 (2...
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:затирка/стерка/пятновыводитель
Explanation:
rub off
v.
1. To remove or erase something from a surface by or as if by rubbing
http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/rub off

rub off
общ. выводить (пятно); вывести (пятно); стирать; стираться; стереть; стереться; счищать
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=rub off tool

Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1затирка/стерка/пятновыводитель
George Phil
3скребок
Lena Gavrilyuk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
затирка/стерка/пятновыводитель


Explanation:
rub off
v.
1. To remove or erase something from a surface by or as if by rubbing
http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/rub off

rub off
общ. выводить (пятно); вывести (пятно); стирать; стираться; стереть; стереться; счищать
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=rub off tool



George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: стерка
22 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
скребок


Explanation:


Lena Gavrilyuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search