social interaction

Russian translation: поведение людей в обществе

10:40 Nov 21, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: social interaction
Сайт компании NDS, разработчика программного обеспечения для цифровых информационных панелей.

Creating smart and personal digital signage with PADS4

Smart and personal digital signage with PADS4
Digital is taking over.
Whether in the form of smartphones and smarter televisions, or digital signage replacing analogue, that fact is hard to miss.
The static signage of the past is quickly becoming outmoded and outclassed.
Especially in a world where digital can integrate big data and social interaction to create customized and person driven content.
Today, businesses have the opportunity to create real engagement by tapping into rich data sources such as Microsoft Exchange, SAP, content management systems, video surveillance, room reservation, queue management, and social media to make displays dynamic and personalized.
But, while many understand the value and impact of adding digital signage to marketing and communication touch-points, digital integration can be challenging if you don’t know how to connect your data or how to use that information for your signage.
PADS4 software allows you to change static communication into smart, moment driven and personalized touch-points.
It allows you to integrate your existing data sources into smart, responsive displays using scheduling, rules, and real time indicators, to communicate to large audiences such as at an airport or business location.

Пожалуйста, помогте перевести "social interaction" в этом контексте
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:поведение людей в обществе
Explanation:
много хороших вариантов, но как они будут звучать в предложении?
Все, что связано с термином "социальный", имхо, звучит немного искусственно.
У меня-таки напрашивается еще один вариант, нечто вроде

"В мире, где с помощью цифровых технологий мы можем анализировать большие массивы данных, изучая поведение людей в обществе, и создавать таким образом индивидуализированный, личностный контент
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4поведение людей в обществе
Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
4социальные отношения/социальное взаимодействие
George Phil
3общение через социальные медиа/средства социальной коммуникации
Mikhail Zavidin
3социальное поведение
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
социальное поведение


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 159

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
общение через социальные медиа/средства социальной коммуникации


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2017-11-21 10:54:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Социальные_медиа


Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
социальные отношения/социальное взаимодействие


Explanation:
In social science, a social relation or social interaction is any relationship between two or more individuals.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Social_relation

На РЯ эквивалентом этого термина явл.

Обще́ственные отноше́ния (социа́льные отноше́ния) — это различные социальные взаимосвязи, возникающие в социальном взаимодействии, связанные с положением людей и функциями, выполняемыми ими в обществе.
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Общественные_отношения

Прямой перевод также имеет вполне определенное, но более узкое значение.

Социа́льное взаимоде́йствие — система взаимообусловленных социальных действий, связанных циклической зависимостью, при которой действие одного субъекта является одновременно причиной и следствием ответных действий других субъектов[1]. Оно родственно понятию «социальное действие», которое является исходным моментом формирования социальных связей. Социальное взаимодействие как способ осуществления социальных связей и отношений предполагает наличие не менее двух субъектов, самого процесса взаимодействия, а также условий и факторов его реализации.
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Социальное_взаимодействие

Вполне сложившийся термин, более 200 тыс. гуглохитов.





George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поведение людей в обществе


Explanation:
много хороших вариантов, но как они будут звучать в предложении?
Все, что связано с термином "социальный", имхо, звучит немного искусственно.
У меня-таки напрашивается еще один вариант, нечто вроде

"В мире, где с помощью цифровых технологий мы можем анализировать большие массивы данных, изучая поведение людей в обществе, и создавать таким образом индивидуализированный, личностный контент

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search